Optical fibre cable, Multimode (OM3) Aqua - LC male (UPC) > SC male (UPC)

Optical fibre cable, Multimode (OM3) Aqua - LC male (UPC) > SC male (UPC)

h
h
   

Illustration of products and packagings similar. Changes and errors excepted.


Quantity
In stock (153)
 

Article-No.: 95782

EAN: 4040849957826

Optical fibre cable, Multimode (OM3) Aqua

LC male (UPC) > SC male (UPC)

equipped on both ends with an LWL-plug and the cable sheath is halogen-free

  • designed for use in offices, industry, and computer centers
  • the cable sheath is halogen-free and flame retardant
  • each cable includes a test protocol
 
Technical specifications
  • Connections
  • Connection, type
    LC male (UPC)
  • Connection 2, type
    SC male (UPC)
  • Cable
  • Cable type
    duplex cable
  • Specification
    Multimode (OM3) Aqua
  • Optical fiber core diameter
    50 µ
  • Optical fiber sheath diameter
    125 µ
  • Wavelength
    850 nm
  • Cable fiber type
    Plastic fiber optic
  • Cable sheath diameter (approx.)
    2.8 mm
  • bend radius
    56
  • Cable length
    0.5 m
  • Compression strength
    1000
  • Kink protection
    yes
  • LSZH compliant
    yes
  • General
  • Consumption Unit
    1 pc. in polybag
  • Color
    turquoise
  • Operating temperature from
    -20 °C
  • Operating temperature up to
    60 °C
  • Warranty
    2 years
Downloads
  • Product data sheet
    173 kB
    pdf
 
Articles recently visited
Articles recently visited